Search
The Industry Source for New Age, World, Ambient, Electronic, Solo Piano, Relaxation, Instrumental and many other genres of Music
Congratulations to all nominees and Good Luck!
(Sorted in Alphabetical Order)
As nominated by broadcasters worldwide.
 
Best Ambient Album
Below Zero - Bryan Carrigan (Peonies Music)
Little Things - Darshan Ambient (Spotted Peccary Music)
Music For Telecommuting: Volumes 1 & 2 - Early Morning / Late Morning - Ken Elkinson (August Son Productions)
The Shimmering Land - Meg Bowles (Kumatone Records)
Voyage: Hiroshima Eternal - Takashi Suzuki (Self Released)
 
Best Chill/Groove Album
Below Zero - Bryan Carrigan (Peonies Music)
Crown in the Sky - Lis Addison (All Aglow Music)
Primordial Sonics - David Vito Gregoli (Dharmapala Records)
Soundtrack to Life - Cosmo Frequency (Good Moves Music)
The Next Stage - Louis Colaiannia (Self Released)
 
Best Contemporary Instrumental Album
600 Years in a Moment - Fiona Joy (Little Hartley Music)
Ax Inferno - Paul Speer (Rainstorm Records)
Dreaming of Now - Shambhu (Acoustic Shine)
Dreamweaver - Gandalf (Real Music)
Scotland: Grace of the Wild - Bill Leslie (Capitol Broadcasting Company)
 
Best Electronic Album
Angels and Machines - AeTopus (12Ton Productions)
Final Call - Kitaro (Domo Records)
Found - David Helpling / Jon Jenkins (Spotted Peccary Music)
Music of the Earth - Al Jewer and Andy Mitran (Laughing Cat)
Soundtrack to Life - Cosmo Frequency (Good Moves Music)
 
Best Holiday Album
Ambient Holidays Volume 1: Christmas Ambient - Ken Elkinson (August Son Productions)
Ambient Holidays Volume 3: Halloween Ambient - Ken Elkinson (August Son Productions)
Christmas - Kevin Kern (Kevin Kern Music)
Christmas Guitar - Wall Matthews (Clean Cuts)
What the Winter Said - Kathryn Kaye (Overland Mountain Music)
 
Best Instrumental Album - Acoustic
Chimes of the Spirit - Acoustic Ocean (Acoustic Ocean Music)
Dragonfly - Terra Guitarra (Earthsign Records)
Dreaming of Now - Shambhu (Acoustic Shine)
Invitation from Within - Ann Licater (Cul de Sac Mystic Productions)
Perfect Imperfection - Tom Carleno (Barking Cat Records)
 
Best Instrumental Album - Piano (Solo)
600 Years in a Moment - Fiona Joy (Little Hartley Music)
Masako - Masako (Self Released)
Nocturnes - Kevin Keller (Kevin Keller Productions)
Open Spaces - Stanton Lanier (Music to Light the World)
River Flow: Sanctuary - Catherine Marie Charlton (River Dawn Productions)
 
Best Native American Album
Awakening the Fire - R. Carlos Nakai & Will Clipman (Canyon Records)
Dawn Of A New Light - Douglas Blue Feather (Spirit Hawk Records)
Hidden Journey - Scott August (Cedar Mesa Music)
Invitation from Within - Ann Licater (Cul de Sac Mystic Productions)
Strong Medicine - Randy Granger (LoneGranger Music)
 
Best Neo-Classical Album
Earth Heal - Bruce Mitchell (Millennia)
Impressions - Marika Takeuchi (MRG Recordings)
In a Time Lapse - Ludovico Einaudi (Ponderosa Music & Art)
Paint the Sky - Bradley Joseph (Robbins Island Music)
The Piano Guys 2 - The Piano Guys (Sony Music Entertainment (Sony Classical - Masterworks))
 
Best Relaxation/Meditation Album
Deep Theta 2.0 - Steven Halpern (Inner Peace Music)
Dream Time - Deuter (New Earth Records)
Hidden Journey - Scott August (Cedar Mesa Music)
Invitation from Within - Ann Licater (Cul de Sac Mystic Productions)
River Flow: Sanctuary - Catherine Marie Charlton (River Dawn Productions)
 
Best Vocal Album
Crown in the Sky - Lis Addison (All Aglow Music)
Dancer And The Moon - Blackmore's Night (Frontiers Records)
hokulea - AOMusic (Arcturian Gate)
Lovéren - David Arkenstone & Charlee Brooks (QDV Recordings)
The Luminous Pearl - Lia Scallon (Sounds of Sirius)
 
Best World Album
hokulea - AOMusic (Arcturian Gate)
Primordial Sonics - David Vito Gregoli (Dharmapala Records)
Scotland: Grace of the Wild - Bill Leslie (Capitol Broadcasting Company)
Shanti Orchestra - Ricky Kej (Raveolution Studios)
The Maiden of Stonehenge - Michael Brant DeMaria (Ontos Music)
Site Map     *     Privacy Policy     *     Terms of Use     *     Contact Us
Core Solutions, LLC